Sesame Black Seed Oil- 1 LT
Sesame Black Seed Oil
Botanical Name: sesamum indicum
Plant Part: seeds
Extraction Method: cold pressed
Country of Origin: India
Black sesame seed has a distinct aroma which is both sweet and mild. It has been a delicacy in Chinese diets for centuries, and boasts excellent stability due to the presence of natural antioxidants.
The fatty acid composition of sesame oil varies considerably among the different cultivars worldwide, but contains lecithin, proteins, and vitamins A, D and E, which are vital for healthy skins.
Suggested use: To be used for massage therapy/ as a natural moisturiser/added to moisturising skin care products. *Not recommended to be taken orally.